National Film Awards 2018 || Download Complete List

National Film Awards 2018 Complete List  
Category NameWinner
Dada Saheb Phalke AwardVinod Khanna
Best DirectorJayaraj for Bhayanakam (Malayalam)
Best Feature FilmVillage Rockstars (Assamese)
Best ActorRidhhi Sen for Nagar Kirtan (Bengali)
Best ActressSridevi for Mom (Hindi)
Best Supporting ActorFahadh Faasil for Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum (Malayalam)
Best supporting ActressDivya Dutta for Irada (Hindi)
Best Action DirectionBaahubali 2 (Telugu)
Best ChoreographyGanesh Acharya for Toilet Ek Prem Katha
Best Film for National IntegrationDhappa (Marathi)
Best Popular FilmBaahubali 2 (Telugu)
Best Debut Film of a DirectorPampally for Sinjar (Jasari)
Best film on Social IssuesAalorukkam (Malayalam)
Best Child ArtistBhanita Das  for Village Rockstars (Assamese)
Best Children's FilmMhorkya (Marathi)
Best CinematographyNikhil S Praveen for Bhayanakam (Malayalam)
Best Special EffectsBaahubali 2 (Telugu)
Special Jury AwardNagar Kirtan (Bengali)
Best Film CriticGiridhar Jha
Special Mention for Film CriticismSunil Mishra of Madhya Pradesh
Special MentionMhorkya (Marathi), Hello RC (Odiya), Take Off (Malayalam), Pankaj Tripathi for Newton (Hindi),  Malayalam actor Parvathy
Best Film on Environment Conservation/PreservationIrada (Hindi)
Best Regional films
Film NameLanguage
NewtonHindi
Kaccha LimbuMarathi
Thondimuthalum Driksakshiyum Malayalam
Mayurakshi Bengali
IshuAssamese
To LetTamil
GaziTelugu
DHHGujarati
Hebbettu Ramakka Kannada
SinjarJasari
Hello ArsiOdiya
Walking With The WindLadakhi
PaddayiTulu
Music
Category NameWinner
Best Music Direction (Background score)A.R. Rahman for Mom (Hindi)
Best LyricsMuthu Ratna for March 22 (Kannada)
Best Music Direction (Songs)A.R. Rahman for Kaatru Veliyidai  (Tamil)
Best Location Sound RecordistMallika Das, Village Rockstar (Assamese)
Best Sound DesignWalking With The Wind (Ladakhi)
Best Female playback SingerShasha Tirupati for Vaan Varuvaan from Kaatru Veliyidai (Tamil)
Best Male Playback SingerYesudas for Poy Maranja Kalam fromViswasapoorva M Mansoor
 
(Malayalam)
Production
Category NameWinner
Best Make Up artistRam Razak for Nagar Kirtan (Bengali)
Best Production DesignSantosh Rajan for Take off (Malayalam)
Best EditingReema Das for Village Rockstar (Assamese)
Best CostumeGobinda Mandal for Nagar Kirtan (Bengali)
Screenplay
Category NameWinner
Best Original ScreenplaySajeev Pazhoor forThondimuthalum Driksakshiyum (Malayalam)
Best Adapted ScreenplayJairaj for Bhayankam (Malayalam)
Best DialoguesSambit Mohanty for Hello Arsi (Odiya)

Post a comment

0 Comments